218 E Coolidge Ave Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,782 - $226,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 E Coolidge Ave, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $218,446, approximately $221 per square foot. 218 E Coolidge Ave is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including James Madison Middle School, Appleton East High School, and Stephen Foster Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
Craig Margaret K
Bought by
Craig Gregory G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Gregory G | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $193,100 | $28,900 | $164,200 |
| 2023 | $2,940 | $193,100 | $28,900 | $164,200 |
| 2022 | $2,773 | $131,900 | $22,100 | $109,800 |
| 2021 | $2,711 | $131,900 | $22,100 | $109,800 |
| 2020 | $2,694 | $131,900 | $22,100 | $109,800 |
| 2019 | $2,553 | $131,900 | $22,100 | $109,800 |
| 2018 | $2,121 | $99,600 | $20,300 | $79,300 |
| 2017 | $2,124 | $99,600 | $20,300 | $79,300 |
| 2016 | $2,052 | $99,600 | $20,300 | $79,300 |
| 2015 | $2,057 | $99,600 | $20,300 | $79,300 |
| 2013 | $2,173 | $104,800 | $20,300 | $84,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map