218 E Franklin Ave Brownsburg, IN 46112
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $241,223
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 E Franklin Ave, Brownsburg, IN 46112 and is currently estimated at $228,056, approximately $208 per square foot. 218 E Franklin Ave is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including Brownsburg East Middle School, Brownsburg High School, and St Malachy Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2025
Sold by
Shockley Linda J
Bought by
Lampton Trevor and Lampton Emily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Outstanding Balance
$202,500
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$25,556
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lampton Trevor | -- | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lampton Trevor | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,204 | $244,900 | $42,900 | $202,000 |
| 2024 | $2,267 | $223,100 | $42,900 | $180,200 |
| 2023 | $1,995 | $196,000 | $39,000 | $157,000 |
| 2022 | $2,062 | $137,300 | $33,100 | $104,200 |
| 2021 | $1,247 | $121,700 | $31,500 | $90,200 |
| 2020 | $1,288 | $125,400 | $31,500 | $93,900 |
| 2019 | $1,206 | $117,200 | $23,300 | $93,900 |
| 2018 | $1,046 | $105,700 | $23,300 | $82,400 |
| 2017 | $987 | $101,800 | $22,900 | $78,900 |
| 2016 | $939 | $99,200 | $22,900 | $76,300 |
| 2014 | $697 | $89,400 | $21,600 | $67,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map