218 E Harding Dr Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,809 - $223,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 E Harding Dr, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $207,952, approximately $222 per square foot. 218 E Harding Dr is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including James Madison Middle School, Appleton East High School, and Stephen Foster Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Marquardt Dianne M and Marquardt Nicholas R
Bought by
Triplat Steven J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triplat Steven J | $93,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Triplat Steven J | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $165,900 | $30,500 | $135,400 |
| 2023 | $3,031 | $160,200 | $30,500 | $129,700 |
| 2022 | $2,802 | $106,200 | $23,400 | $82,800 |
| 2021 | $2,681 | $106,200 | $23,400 | $82,800 |
| 2020 | $2,637 | $106,200 | $23,400 | $82,800 |
| 2019 | $2,914 | $106,200 | $23,400 | $82,800 |
| 2018 | $2,274 | $85,300 | $21,400 | $63,900 |
| 2017 | $2,303 | $85,300 | $21,400 | $63,900 |
| 2016 | $1,849 | $85,300 | $21,400 | $63,900 |
| 2015 | $1,737 | $85,300 | $21,400 | $63,900 |
| 2013 | $2,489 | $93,400 | $21,400 | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map