Seller's Agent in 2024
Caleb Phillips
eXp Realty
(888) 317-5197
1 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $299,464
Welcome to your serene oasis in Spokane! This charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home is perfectly nestled in a tranquil neighborhood near the North Town Mall. Step inside to discover a warm and inviting atmosphere, with ample natural light illuminating the spacious living areas. The cozy living room provides the ideal space for relaxation or entertaining guests, while the adjacent dining area offers a seamless flow for gatherings. Retreat to the comfort of the three bedrooms. The shared full bathroom features a convenient layout, while the additional half bath downstairs adds extra convenience for guests.
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2216106
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lummus David | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lummus David | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lummus David | $250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fry Danielle J | $30,000 | Spokane County Title Company | |
| The Confederated Tribes Of The Colville | -- | None Available | |
| Colville Tribal Credit Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Andrew Andrea D | $75,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Cyr Kevin N | $72,950 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Jahnke Vivian L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lummus David | $242,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrew Andrea D | $71,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Cyr Kevin N | $74,409 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2024 05/08/24 | Sold | $250,000 | -3.8% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2024 04/09/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/29/2024 03/29/24 | For Sale | $260,000 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,632 | $243,900 | $75,000 | $168,900 |
| 2024 | $2,632 | $264,900 | $70,000 | $194,900 |
| 2023 | $2,546 | $259,900 | $65,000 | $194,900 |
| 2022 | $2,258 | $259,900 | $65,000 | $194,900 |
| 2021 | $1,820 | $152,500 | $28,500 | $124,000 |
| 2020 | $1,564 | $126,200 | $23,500 | $102,700 |
| 2019 | $1,445 | $120,600 | $23,500 | $97,100 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $106,600 | $20,000 | $86,600 |
| 2017 | $1,382 | $100,900 | $20,000 | $80,900 |
| 2016 | $1,344 | $96,000 | $20,000 | $76,000 |
| 2015 | $1,348 | $94,200 | $20,000 | $74,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,400 | $20,000 | $72,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Caleb Phillips
eXp Realty
(888) 317-5197
1 in this area
68 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2216106
APN: 35052.1403
Ask me questions while you tour the home.