218 E Howard St Pottstown, PA 19464
Estimated Value: $235,444 - $307,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 E Howard St, Pottstown, PA 19464 and is currently estimated at $261,861, approximately $218 per square foot. 218 E Howard St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lower Pottsgrove Elementary School, Pottsgrove Middle School, and Pottsgrove Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Mast Kenneth C
Bought by
Beekley Herbert F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1998
Sold by
Peto Margaret A
Bought by
Mast Kenneth C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1997
Sold by
Peto Margaret A and Peto Stephen M
Bought by
Peto Margaret A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beekley Herbert F | $60,000 | -- | |
| Mast Kenneth C | $71,880 | -- | |
| Peto Margaret A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,639 | $75,750 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,639 | $75,750 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,524 | $75,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,469 | $75,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,418 | $75,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,367 | $75,750 | $0 | $0 |