NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $391,263 - $458,000

6 Beds
2 Baths
2,248 Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 26, 2013

Last sale price $184,000 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 128% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,719 / mo

20 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2013

Terrific Turn Key opportunity for Investors & Owner Occupants near OSU! Fully leased through July 2013. Large Double with 3-Beds 1-Bath per side. Original Character, Hardwood Floors, Newer Appliances, Exterior Siding, Flooring, Windows and Mechanicals. Privacy Fence and Off-street Parking. Major Updates in 2008 and 2012. Agents see A-A Remarks.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susanne Casey

RE/MAX Impact Listed on: 03/24/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Judy Minister

Minister Realty, Inc. License #308713

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,819

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • 2,248 Sq Ft Home
  • Frame Construction

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces
  • On-Street Parking
  • Off-Street Parking: 1

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-063524

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Buildings
  • 2 Units

Building Details

  • Operating Expense $5,657
  • Gross Income $27,600
  • Net Operating Income $21,943

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,819

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Multi-Family
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Total Gross Income: 27600.0
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-523-1000
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: OSU - North Campus
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 84.52
  • Income Expenses Gross Income: 27600.0
  • Annual Expenses: 5657.0
  • Heat Fuel Gas4: Yes
  • General Property Info Building Sq Ft: 2248.0
  • General Property Info # of Buildings: 2.0
  • Air Conditioning Central Air: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Exterior Features

  • Construction:Frame: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features On Street2: Yes
  • General Property Info Off Street Parking Spaces2: 1.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-063524
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356.0
  • Zoning Description: 520

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Net Operating Income: 21943.0
  • Annual Operating Expense: 5657.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2819.32

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2013
Closed on
Apr 23, 2013
List Price
$190,000
Sold Price
$184,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-3.16%
Current Estimated Value
$420,316

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$236,316
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.53%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2012
Sold by
Persico Donna L
Bought by
Persico Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$18,702
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2007
Sold by
Cloud Christopher C and Cloud Jenny A
Bought by
Persico Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Green Cable T and Parker Lesley J
Bought by
Cloud Christopher C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,350
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 1997
Sold by
Blackwell Michael J and Blackwell Vickie L
Bought by
Green Cable T and Parker Lesley J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,943
Interest Rate
7.94%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 1987

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wyman Properties Llc $184,000 None Available
Persico Properties Llc -- None Available
Persico Donna L -- None Available
Persico Properties Llc $122,500 Valley Titl
Cloud Christopher C $131,500 --
Green Cable T $77,000 Franklin Abstract
-- $41,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Persico Donna L $18,702
Previous Owner Cloud Christopher C $118,350
Previous Owner Green Cable T $76,943
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/26/2013 04/26/13 Sold $184,000 -3.2% $82 / Sq Ft
03/27/2013 03/27/13 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2013 03/24/13 For Sale $190,000 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,736 $125,160 $37,870 $87,290
2024 $5,736 $125,160 $37,870 $87,290
2023 $5,664 $125,160 $37,870 $87,290
2022 $4,155 $78,190 $17,080 $61,110
2021 $4,163 $78,190 $17,080 $61,110
2020 $4,169 $78,190 $17,080 $61,110
2019 $3,740 $60,140 $13,130 $47,010
2018 $4,457 $60,140 $13,130 $47,010
2017 $3,739 $60,140 $13,130 $47,010
2016 $4,375 $64,400 $6,790 $57,610
2015 $5,180 $64,400 $6,790 $57,610
2014 $3,661 $59,050 $6,790 $52,260
2013 $1,510 $50,050 $6,475 $43,575
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 213009520

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-063524

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.