218 E King St San Bernardino, CA 92408
Meadowbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,038 - $530,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 E King St, San Bernardino, CA 92408 and is currently estimated at $499,260, approximately $356 per square foot. 218 E King St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including H. Frank Dominguez Elementary School, Curtis Middle School, and Indian Springs High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1994
Sold by
Samaro Joseph F
Bought by
Samaro Joseph F and Samaro Rosie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,252
Interest Rate
9.29%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samaro Joseph F | -- | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Samaro Joseph F | $43,252 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $758 | $52,945 | $7,314 | $45,631 |
| 2024 | $740 | $51,907 | $7,171 | $44,736 |
| 2023 | $719 | $50,889 | $7,030 | $43,859 |
| 2022 | $714 | $49,891 | $6,892 | $42,999 |
| 2021 | $709 | $48,913 | $6,757 | $42,156 |
| 2020 | $706 | $48,412 | $6,688 | $41,724 |
| 2019 | $687 | $47,463 | $6,557 | $40,906 |
| 2018 | $679 | $46,532 | $6,428 | $40,104 |
| 2017 | $657 | $45,620 | $6,302 | $39,318 |
| 2016 | $636 | $44,725 | $6,178 | $38,547 |
| 2015 | $495 | $44,053 | $6,085 | $37,968 |
| 2014 | $480 | $43,190 | $5,966 | $37,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map