218 E Lexington St Baltimore, MD 21202
Downtown Baltimore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,536,509
Studio
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$1,812/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 E Lexington St, Baltimore, MD 21202 and is currently estimated at $2,536,509, approximately $1,811 per square foot. 218 E Lexington St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Middle School, Paul Laurence Dunbar High School, and Digital Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2016
Sold by
Mcf Capital Inc
Bought by
Palmstone Knickerbocker Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1996
Sold by
Oidick Rebecca
Bought by
Mcf Capitol Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmstone Knickerbocker Llc | $1,350,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Mcf Capitol Inc | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,784 | $1,122,800 | $164,100 | $958,700 |
| 2024 | $27,784 | $1,190,900 | $164,100 | $1,026,800 |
| 2023 | $27,784 | $1,177,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $27,462 | $1,163,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $27,140 | $1,150,000 | $164,100 | $985,900 |
| 2020 | $25,461 | $1,078,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $22,316 | $950,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $22,104 | $936,600 | $164,100 | $772,500 |
| 2017 | $21,582 | $914,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $892,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $20,657 | $870,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $20,657 | $870,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map