218 E Main St Providence, KY 42450
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,350
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 E Main St, Providence, KY 42450 and is currently estimated at $179,237, approximately $53 per square foot. 218 E Main St is a home located in Webster County with nearby schools including Webster County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $813 | $125,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $706 | $113,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $710 | $113,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $774 | $113,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $787 | $113,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $723 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $705 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $721 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $699 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $601 | $97,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $90,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map