218 E South St Beaver Dam, WI 53916
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $278,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,498
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 218 E South St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 and is currently estimated at $191,439. 218 E South St is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Beaver Dam High School, St. Katharine Drexel School, and St. Stephen's Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,057 | $131,000 | $17,700 | $113,300 |
| 2024 | $1,869 | $122,100 | $17,700 | $104,400 |
| 2023 | $2,023 | $117,400 | $17,700 | $99,700 |
| 2022 | $2,096 | $112,200 | $17,700 | $94,500 |
| 2021 | $1,875 | $97,000 | $17,700 | $79,300 |
| 2020 | $1,894 | $90,400 | $17,700 | $72,700 |
| 2019 | $1,805 | $87,600 | $17,700 | $69,900 |
| 2018 | $1,679 | $79,300 | $17,700 | $61,600 |
| 2017 | $1,630 | $73,100 | $17,700 | $55,400 |
| 2016 | $1,497 | $72,400 | $17,700 | $54,700 |
| 2015 | $1,467 | $69,100 | $17,700 | $51,400 |
| 2014 | $1,596 | $66,600 | $17,700 | $48,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map