NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $292,000 - $461,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 15, 2013

Last sale price $135,500 $109 Per Sq Ft

Est. 150% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,041 / mo

Highlights

  • Built in 2012 | Newly Remodeled
  • 1-Story Property
  • Carpet
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Siding
  • Heat Pump System

About This Home

As of January 2013

This home is located at 218 E T St, Yakima, WA 98901 since 11 December 2012 and is currently estimated at $338,250, approximately $271 per square foot. This property was built in 2012. 218 E T St is a home located in Yakima County with nearby schools including Barge-Lincoln Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Davis High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Candy Stump

Keller Williams Yakima Valley License #106680 Listed on: 12/11/2012

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $500

Year Built

  • Built in 2012 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,248 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Heat Pump System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 19130733525

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$500

Year Built

Built in 2012 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.21
  • Estimated First Floor Sq Ft: 1248.00
  • Directions: N.on 1st St R onto E.''R'' St.N.3rd St,left on E ''T'' St.
  • Listing Member Name: Candy Lea Stump
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Selling Member Short Id: CStum
  • Spec Tax Designation: None
  • Building Style: 1 Story
  • Property Sub Type: Residential/Site Built
  • Total Apx S F: 1248.00
  • Total B A R O O M S: 2.00
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 1

• Foundation: Concrete
  • Lot Features: Curbs/Gutters, Fenced Back, Paved Road
  • Roof: Composition
  • Exterior Construction: Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Garage Type: Attached

Utilities

  • Sewer: Connected
  • Domestic Water: Public Water
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump

Fee Information

  • Taxes: 500.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 0 - .25 Acres
  • Parcel #: 19130733525
  • Zoning: R1 - Single Fam Res

Tax Info

  • Year: 2012

Multi Family

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 11, 2012
Closed on
Jan 11, 2013
Sold Price
$135,500
Current Estimated Value
$338,250

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$202,750
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.11%
Original Mortgage
$108,400
Outstanding Balance
$75,017
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,233

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Leslie Alex W $108,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/15/2013 01/15/13 Sold $135,500 -- $109 / Sq Ft
12/11/2012 12/11/12 Pending -- -- --
Source: MLS Of Yakima Association Of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,830 $298,100 $37,600 $260,500
2023 $2,726 $195,000 $18,100 $176,900
2022 $2,047 $181,900 $18,100 $163,800
2021 $1,778 $146,200 $18,100 $128,100
2019 $1,701 $148,400 $18,100 $130,300
2018 $1,578 $113,900 $18,100 $95,800
2017 $1,386 $107,000 $18,100 $88,900
2016 -- $105,900 $18,000 $87,900
2015 -- $97,200 $18,000 $79,200
2014 -- $88,700 $18,000 $70,700
2013 -- $88,700 $18,000 $70,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Of Yakima Association Of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 12-2766

MLS Of Yakima Association Of REALTORS®

APN: 191307-33536

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.