220 E T St Yakima, WA 98901
East Yakima NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $461,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 E T St, Yakima, WA 98901 and is currently estimated at $337,392, approximately $270 per square foot. 220 E T St is a home with nearby schools including Barge-Lincoln Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2014
Sold by
City Of Yakima
Bought by
Abrams Monica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,407
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abrams Monica | -- | Valley Title Guarantee |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abrams Monica | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,830 | $298,100 | $37,600 | $260,500 |
| 2023 | $2,726 | $195,000 | $18,100 | $176,900 |
| 2022 | $2,047 | $181,900 | $18,100 | $163,800 |
| 2021 | $1,778 | $146,200 | $18,100 | $128,100 |
| 2019 | $1,701 | $148,400 | $18,100 | $130,300 |
| 2018 | $1,578 | $113,900 | $18,100 | $95,800 |
| 2017 | $1,386 | $107,000 | $18,100 | $88,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $105,900 | $18,000 | $87,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,200 | $18,000 | $79,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,700 | $18,000 | $70,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $88,700 | $18,000 | $70,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map