218 E Walnut St Unit Main Long Beach, NY 11561
Estimated Value: $857,358 - $1,142,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,153
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 E Walnut St Unit Main, Long Beach, NY 11561 and is currently estimated at $999,679, approximately $464 per square foot. 218 E Walnut St Unit Main is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lido Elementary School, East Elementary School, and Lindell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Marro Daniel V and Marro Angela
Bought by
Marro Daniel J and Marro Stephen J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Marro Daniel V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marro Daniel J | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Insu | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,582 | $596 | $243 | $353 |
| 2024 | $1,026 | $612 | $250 | $362 |
| 2023 | $7,681 | $644 | $263 | $381 |
| 2022 | $7,681 | $644 | $263 | $381 |