218 Eagle Ln Willard, MO 65781
Estimated Value: $266,564 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,511
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Eagle Ln, Willard, MO 65781 and is currently estimated at $283,891, approximately $187 per square foot. 218 Eagle Ln is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard East Elementary School and Willard Intermediate School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2015
Sold by
Everett Dennis A and Everett Amanda K
Bought by
Everett Dennis A and Everett Amanda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,298
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Springfield Distessed Property Acquisiti
Bought by
Everett Dennis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,200
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everett Dennis A | -- | None Available | |
| Everett Dennis A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Everett Dennis A | $129,298 | |
| Closed | Everett Dennis A | $131,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,361 | $39,160 | $7,600 | $31,560 |
| 2024 | $2,104 | $33,970 | $4,750 | $29,220 |
| 2023 | $2,097 | $33,970 | $4,750 | $29,220 |
| 2022 | $1,760 | $28,980 | $4,750 | $24,230 |
| 2021 | $1,758 | $28,980 | $4,750 | $24,230 |
| 2020 | $1,692 | $27,400 | $4,750 | $22,650 |
| 2019 | $1,683 | $27,400 | $4,750 | $22,650 |
| 2018 | $1,703 | $27,320 | $4,750 | $22,570 |
| 2017 | $1,691 | $26,540 | $4,750 | $21,790 |
| 2016 | $1,638 | $26,540 | $4,750 | $21,790 |
| 2015 | $1,623 | $26,540 | $4,750 | $21,790 |
| 2014 | $1,570 | $25,380 | $4,750 | $20,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map