220 Eagle Ln Willard, MO 65781
Estimated Value: $298,832 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Eagle Ln, Willard, MO 65781 and is currently estimated at $317,208, approximately $166 per square foot. 220 Eagle Ln is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard East Elementary School and Willard Intermediate School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2011
Sold by
Jones Jeremy and Jones Amanda
Bought by
Deck Bobby Lyle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,800
Outstanding Balance
$97,049
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$220,159
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Jones Jeremy and Jones Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,627
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Sold by
Crosby Gary and Crosby Nancy
Bought by
Fannie Mae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,627
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2008
Sold by
Park Estates Llc
Bought by
Crosby Gary and Crosby Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,190
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deck Bobby Lyle | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Jeremy | -- | None Available | |
| Fannie Mae | $151,203 | None Available | |
| Crosby Gary | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deck Bobby Lyle | $140,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Jeremy | $128,627 | |
| Previous Owner | Crosby Gary | $179,190 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,843 | $47,160 | $7,600 | $39,560 |
| 2024 | $2,157 | $34,830 | $4,750 | $30,080 |
| 2023 | $2,150 | $34,830 | $4,750 | $30,080 |
| 2022 | $1,852 | $30,500 | $4,750 | $25,750 |
| 2021 | $1,850 | $30,500 | $4,750 | $25,750 |
| 2020 | $1,742 | $28,220 | $4,750 | $23,470 |
| 2019 | $1,733 | $28,220 | $4,750 | $23,470 |
| 2018 | $1,695 | $27,190 | $4,750 | $22,440 |
| 2017 | $1,683 | $26,430 | $4,750 | $21,680 |
| 2016 | $1,632 | $26,430 | $4,750 | $21,680 |
| 2015 | $1,616 | $26,430 | $4,750 | $21,680 |
| 2014 | $1,563 | $25,270 | $4,750 | $20,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map