Estimated Value: $99,000 - $132,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Easter Rd, Nitro, WV 25143 and is currently estimated at $118,054, approximately $114 per square foot. 218 Easter Rd is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Nitro Elementary School, Andrew Jackson Middle School, and Nitro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2006
Sold by
Macleery Terresa
Bought by
Lerose Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lerose Rebecca | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $819 | $51,780 | $17,400 | $34,380 |
| 2024 | $819 | $52,260 | $17,400 | $34,860 |
| 2023 | $827 | $52,260 | $17,400 | $34,860 |
| 2022 | $828 | $52,260 | $17,400 | $34,860 |
| 2021 | $766 | $48,240 | $17,400 | $30,840 |
| 2020 | $767 | $48,240 | $17,400 | $30,840 |
| 2019 | $1,259 | $48,660 | $17,400 | $31,260 |
| 2018 | $699 | $48,660 | $17,400 | $31,260 |
| 2017 | $702 | $49,080 | $17,400 | $31,680 |
| 2016 | $1,402 | $49,080 | $17,400 | $31,680 |
| 2015 | $1,410 | $49,560 | $17,400 | $32,160 |
| 2014 | $1,370 | $49,080 | $17,400 | $31,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map