NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $501,000 - $656,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,896 Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 19, 2015

Last sale price $305,000 $161 Per Sq Ft

Est. 90% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,574 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Pittsburgh Allderdice High School Rated A
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Detached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2015

Corner lot contemporary style townhome with 2 story solarium. Main floor open floor plan incorporates living room, dining room and kitchen. Gas Fireplace. Beautiful 3rd floor master suite with vaulted ceiling and exposed beams; balcony overlooks the garden. Don't miss the game room/family room in the finished basement. One car detached garage and one off-street parking space. Walk to restaurants and shops in Point Breeze; Mellon Park and Bakery Square. Easy access to Shadyside, Oakland and Squirrel Hill.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jay Arnone

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY Listed on: 04/30/2015

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,427

Lot Details

  • 1,830

Parking

  • Detached Garage
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0126-A-00108-0000-00

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,427

Lot Details

1,830 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

• Fireplace Description: Gas
  • Heat Type2: Forced Air
  • Home Warranty Incl Yn: Yes
  • Inclusions: Auto Door On Garage, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Stove, Jet Spray Tub, Microwave Oven, Multi-Pane Windows, Refrigerator, Screens, Security System
  • Map Num Block Num Lot Num Info: 0126-A-00108-0000-00
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Public Transportation: Yes
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.98387
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.98387
  • School Transportation: Yes
  • Sewage: Public
  • Style: 3 Or More Stories
  • Type Of Property: Townhouse
  • Years Old: 1982
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.10
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Floors: Ceramic Tile, Hard Wood
  • Room Count: 7

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Existing
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Description: Detached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heat Type: Gas
  • Water: Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 40x57x39x57
  • Parcel Number: 218 Elysian Street 212001

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 5427

MLS Schools

  • School District: Pittsburgh

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 30, 2015
Closed on
Jun 19, 2015
List Price
$310,000
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.61%
Current Estimated Value
$579,937

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$274,937
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.06%
Original Mortgage
$274,500
Outstanding Balance
$212,835
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$367,102

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Pardini James C
Bought by
Young Trevor S and Ewing,Brooke E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$265,828
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Grimes Joseph P
Bought by
Chang Alex

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Griffiths Paul
Bought by
Pardini James C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
6.2%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jameson Duncan B $305,000 --
Young Trevor S $270,000 --
Chang Alex $243,000 --
Pardini James C $235,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jameson Duncan B $274,500
Previous Owner Young Trevor S $265,828
Previous Owner Pardini James C $182,000
Previous Owner Pardini James C $171,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/19/2015 06/19/15 Sold $305,000 -1.6% $161 / Sq Ft
05/04/2015 05/04/15 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2015 04/30/15 For Sale $310,000 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,776 $250,700 $68,300 $182,400
2024 $5,776 $250,700 $68,300 $182,400
2023 $5,776 $250,700 $68,300 $182,400
2022 $5,701 $250,700 $68,300 $182,400
2021 $5,764 $250,700 $68,300 $182,400
2020 $5,673 $250,700 $68,300 $182,400
2019 $5,673 $250,700 $68,300 $182,400
2018 $4,550 $250,700 $68,300 $182,400
2017 $5,673 $250,700 $68,300 $182,400
2016 $1,186 $250,700 $68,300 $182,400
2015 $1,186 $232,700 $68,300 $164,400
2014 -- $232,700 $68,300 $164,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1054719

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 0126-A-00108-0000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.