218 Eureka St Bakersfield, CA 93305
East Bakersfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,465
Studio
--
Bath
12,455
Sq Ft
$35/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Eureka St, Bakersfield, CA 93305 and is currently estimated at $433,465, approximately $34 per square foot. 218 Eureka St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Bakersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Gilliland Wanda L and Mack Ernest L
Bought by
Ashe Dawood and Dawood Ashe Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashe Dawood | $250,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $241 | $348,458 | $196,531 | $151,927 |
| 2024 | $233 | $341,627 | $192,678 | $148,949 |
| 2023 | $233 | $334,929 | $188,900 | $146,029 |
| 2022 | $222 | $328,363 | $185,197 | $143,166 |
| 2021 | $325 | $321,925 | $181,566 | $140,359 |
| 2020 | $2,955 | $318,625 | $179,705 | $138,920 |
| 2019 | $325 | $318,625 | $179,705 | $138,920 |
| 2018 | $325 | $306,255 | $172,728 | $133,527 |
| 2017 | $325 | $300,251 | $169,342 | $130,909 |
| 2016 | $325 | $294,365 | $166,022 | $128,343 |
| 2015 | $317 | $289,945 | $163,529 | $126,416 |
| 2014 | $310 | $284,266 | $160,326 | $123,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map