218 Gregg St Chesapeake, VA 23320
South Norfolk NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,248/month
About This Home
This is the one you've been waiting for! Knock on our door or schedule a tour. New carpet, new paint, skip the stress. Visit, make your offer, new address! This beauty is move-in ready, awaiting your design details to make her your own! Enjoy the convenient first floor primary w/ walk-in closet, two additional bedrooms upstairs, and a spacious loft, black stainless-steel appliances and several modern fixtures have been updated, with just a refrigerator to be added by the new owner. The wood deck can be enjoyed in the fenced yard for an entertaining evening outside basking in the early spring. Ring doorbell and garage camera stay! Make this jewel yours today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,340
Year Built
- Built in 2002
Lot Details
- 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
- Wooded Lot
- Property is zoned R6
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Transitional Architecture
- Asphalt Shingled Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,871 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,340 | $328,400 | $100,000 | $228,400 |
| 2024 | $3,340 | $330,700 | $100,000 | $230,700 |
| 2023 | $3,041 | $301,100 | $90,000 | $211,100 |
| 2022 | $2,737 | $271,000 | $80,000 | $191,000 |
| 2021 | $2,625 | $250,000 | $80,000 | $170,000 |
| 2020 | $2,528 | $240,800 | $75,000 | $165,800 |
| 2019 | $2,432 | $231,600 | $75,000 | $156,600 |
| 2018 | $2,418 | $224,300 | $75,000 | $149,300 |
| 2017 | $2,355 | $224,300 | $75,000 | $149,300 |
| 2016 | $2,355 | $224,300 | $75,000 | $149,300 |
| 2015 | $2,355 | $224,300 | $75,000 | $149,300 |
| 2014 | $2,355 | $224,300 | $75,000 | $149,300 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | For Sale | $369,000 | -- | $197 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $163,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $163,400 | VA |
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10629474
APN: 0351003000420
- 204 Outlaw St
- 1600 Great Bridge Blvd
- 206 Dunn St
- 112 Grant St
- 1333 Great Bridge Blvd
- 566 River Creek Rd
- 614 Ray Ave
- 622 Marcus St
- 612 River Creek Rd
- 5004 Bainbridge Blvd
- 5023 Booker St
- 725 Potter Rd
- 705 Harbour North Dr
- 813 Mullen Rd Unit A
- 424 Rose Garden Ln
- 732 Finck Ln
- 585 Marc Smiley Rd
- 4376 Pickney Ln
- 616 Lord Nelson Ct
- 617 Prince Andrew Ct
- 1103 Saul Ct
- 511 Marc Smiley Rd
- 820 Pine View Ln
- 906 Wickford Dr
- 1304 Duchess of York Quay Unit 1304 Duchess
- 824 Huntly Dr
- 553 Fernwood Farms Rd
- 4136 Everett St
- 208 Crosswinds Dr
- 1503 Freeman Ave
- 111 Gateway Ct
- 200 Red Cedar Ct
- 1222 Corkwood Cir
- 3408 Bainbridge Blvd Unit B
- 3408 Bainbridge Blvd