218 Hampton Lake Dr Bluffton, SC 29910
Hampton Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,004,539 - $1,254,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,686
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Hampton Lake Dr, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $1,094,135, approximately $407 per square foot. 218 Hampton Lake Dr is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including River Ridge Academy, May River High School, and Cross Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2013
Sold by
Bartlett Ruth A and Gossett Glynn
Bought by
Muraoka Keith E and Muraoka Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Hampton Lake Llc
Bought by
Bartlett Ruth A and Gossett Glynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muraoka Keith E | $94,000 | -- | |
| Bartlett Ruth A | $339,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,314 | $35,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10,314 | $35,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $10,164 | $35,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,260 | $30,940 | $0 | $0 |