218 Hannah Ln Coventry, CT 06238
Estimated Value: $697,103 - $781,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,696
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Hannah Ln, Coventry, CT 06238 and is currently estimated at $726,276, approximately $269 per square foot. 218 Hannah Ln is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Coventry Grammar School, George Hersey Robertson School, and Capt. Nathan Hale School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
First Connecticut Bldr
Bought by
Roth Clifford and Battaly Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,000
Outstanding Balance
$344,926
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$381,350
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
Liberty Croft Estates
Bought by
First Connecticut Buil
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2014
Sold by
Liberty Croft Estates
Bought by
Coventry Town Of
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roth Clifford | $517,500 | -- | |
| First Connecticut Buil | $95,000 | -- | |
| Coventry Town Of | -- | -- | |
| Roth Clifford | $517,500 | -- | |
| First Connecticut Buil | $95,000 | -- | |
| Coventry Town Of | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coventry Town Of | $414,000 | |
| Closed | Coventry Town Of | $414,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coventry Town Of | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,431 | $481,100 | $88,000 | $393,100 |
| 2024 | $11,755 | $352,900 | $71,100 | $281,800 |
| 2023 | $11,201 | $352,900 | $71,100 | $281,800 |
| 2022 | $10,993 | $352,900 | $71,100 | $281,800 |
| 2021 | $10,993 | $352,900 | $71,100 | $281,800 |
| 2020 | $11,000 | $352,900 | $71,100 | $281,800 |
| 2019 | $11,376 | $353,300 | $71,100 | $282,200 |
| 2018 | $11,218 | $348,400 | $76,500 | $271,900 |
| 2017 | $2,448 | $76,500 | $76,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,387 | $76,500 | $76,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,387 | $76,500 | $76,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,454 | $86,200 | $86,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map