218 Haynes Dr Murfreesboro, TN 37129
Estimated Value: $515,017 - $570,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,111
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Haynes Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 and is currently estimated at $534,754, approximately $253 per square foot. 218 Haynes Dr is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Northfield Elementary School, Siegel Middle School, and Siegel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2016
Sold by
Duke Mark and The Estate Of Donald Duke
Bought by
Duke Mark and Davis Vickie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duke Mark | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,016 | $106,625 | $17,875 | $88,750 |
| 2024 | $3,016 | $106,625 | $17,875 | $88,750 |
| 2023 | $2,079 | $110,825 | $17,875 | $92,950 |
| 2022 | $1,791 | $110,825 | $17,875 | $92,950 |
| 2021 | $1,569 | $70,675 | $13,750 | $56,925 |
| 2020 | $1,569 | $70,675 | $13,750 | $56,925 |
| 2019 | $1,569 | $70,675 | $13,750 | $56,925 |
| 2018 | $2,155 | $70,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,116 | $54,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,116 | $54,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,116 | $54,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,354 | $54,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map