218 Indian Mound Rd Ringgold, GA 30736
Graysville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,066 - $418,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,590
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Indian Mound Rd, Ringgold, GA 30736 and is currently estimated at $402,267, approximately $155 per square foot. 218 Indian Mound Rd is a home located in Catoosa County with nearby schools including Graysville Elementary School, Ringgold Middle School, and Ringgold High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,495 | $134,923 | $13,346 | $121,577 |
| 2024 | $2,835 | $134,923 | $13,346 | $121,577 |
| 2023 | $2,976 | $134,922 | $13,346 | $121,576 |
| 2022 | $2,253 | $102,655 | $13,346 | $89,309 |
| 2021 | $2,106 | $102,655 | $13,346 | $89,309 |
| 2020 | $2,124 | $91,798 | $13,346 | $78,452 |
| 2019 | $2,100 | $91,798 | $13,346 | $78,452 |
| 2018 | $2,251 | $91,096 | $12,644 | $78,452 |
| 2017 | $2,157 | $89,294 | $12,644 | $76,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map