S
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Shirley Morrison
Coastal Advantage Properties
(910) 353-7757
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $200,269 - $219,000
This townhome is ready for you to schedule a showing. There are 2 great sized bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. When you walk in you are greeted with a vaulted ceiling that really opens up the space. Through the hall you have a spacious dining room that leads into the kitchen. Through the back door you can enjoy a morning coffee, or evening BBQ from your patio. You can also, enjoy the community pool in the summer.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christensen Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Christensen Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Christensen Michael | $138,000 | None Available | |
| Hurst Law Group Inc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christensen Michael | $119,142 | |
| Previous Owner | Christensen Michael | $140,967 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/22/2024 11/22/24 | Rented | $1,350 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/19/2024 11/19/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/29/2024 10/29/24 | For Rent | $1,350 | +39.9% | -- |
| 05/18/2020 05/18/20 | Rented | $965 | -1.0% | -- |
| 04/18/2020 04/18/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/26/2019 11/26/19 | For Rent | $975 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/18/2018 12/18/18 | Rented | $975 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/18/2018 12/18/18 | For Rent | $975 | +4.8% | -- |
| 09/08/2017 09/08/17 | Rented | $930 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/09/2017 08/09/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/30/2017 06/30/17 | For Rent | $930 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/01/2014 06/01/14 | Rented | $930 | -1.6% | -- |
| 06/01/2014 06/01/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2014 04/11/14 | For Rent | $945 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/20/2012 02/20/12 | Rented | $945 | -14.1% | -- |
| 01/21/2012 01/21/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/23/2011 09/23/11 | For Rent | $1,100 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $822 | $125,485 | $10,000 | $115,485 |
| 2024 | $822 | $125,485 | $10,000 | $115,485 |
| 2023 | $822 | $125,485 | $10,000 | $115,485 |
| 2022 | $822 | $125,485 | $10,000 | $115,485 |
| 2021 | $545 | $77,310 | $12,500 | $64,810 |
| 2020 | $545 | $77,310 | $12,500 | $64,810 |
| 2019 | $545 | $77,310 | $12,500 | $64,810 |
| 2018 | $545 | $77,310 | $12,500 | $64,810 |
| 2017 | $701 | $103,860 | $20,000 | $83,860 |
| 2016 | $701 | $103,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $701 | $103,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $701 | $103,860 | $0 | $0 |
S
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Shirley Morrison
Coastal Advantage Properties
(910) 353-7757
5 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2024
Wesley Hart
Century 21 Coastal Advantage
(910) 650-2558
20 in this area
168 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2020
Prop Mgmt C21 Cherie Schulz
CENTURY 21 Cherie Schulz Realty Firm
C
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Cherie Schulz
CENTURY 21 Cherie Schulz Realty Firm
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Roger Riggs
Great Moves Realty
(910) 581-7822
1 in this area
51 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2017
ShelbyLynn Henry
All Ways Moving Real Estate Co. LLC
(903) 394-8724
5 in this area
42 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100473412
APN: 073661
Ask me questions while you tour the home.