218 Lowden Hunt Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Lowden Hunt Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $305,682, approximately $185 per square foot. 218 Lowden Hunt Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2017
Sold by
Soulet Raymond W and Soulet Laverne E
Bought by
Robinson Donald E and Robinson Asia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Outstanding Balance
$123,712
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$181,970
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Pearce Jeff
Bought by
Soulet Raymond
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,210
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Donald E | $150,000 | Attorney | |
| Soulet Raymond | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Donald E | $147,283 | |
| Previous Owner | Soulet Raymond | $110,210 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,361 | $281,300 | $65,000 | $216,300 |
| 2024 | $3,161 | $274,900 | $65,000 | $209,900 |
| 2023 | $2,948 | $254,100 | $65,000 | $189,100 |
| 2022 | $2,675 | $226,700 | $60,000 | $166,700 |
| 2021 | $2,424 | $185,000 | $53,800 | $131,200 |
| 2020 | $2,159 | $174,100 | $53,800 | $120,300 |
| 2019 | $2,217 | $178,800 | $53,800 | $125,000 |
| 2018 | $2,311 | $178,800 | $53,800 | $125,000 |
| 2017 | $2,311 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,311 | $178,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,311 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,418 | $178,800 | $53,800 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map