218 Main St E New Prague, MN 56071
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $236,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
896
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Main St E, New Prague, MN 56071 and is currently estimated at $209,209, approximately $233 per square foot. 218 Main St E is a home located in Le Sueur County with nearby schools including Raven Stream Elementary School, New Prague Middle School, and New Prague Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,800 | $178,000 | $68,600 | $109,400 |
| 2024 | $3,130 | $168,900 | $68,600 | $100,300 |
| 2023 | $3,230 | $160,200 | $60,600 | $99,600 |
| 2022 | $3,196 | $156,600 | $60,600 | $96,000 |
| 2021 | $1,914 | $126,200 | $50,600 | $75,600 |
| 2020 | $1,792 | $118,300 | $45,600 | $72,700 |
| 2019 | $1,792 | $108,200 | $48,700 | $59,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map