218 Main St E Soap Lake, WA 98851
Estimated Value: $877,237
Studio
--
Bath
5,098
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Main St E, Soap Lake, WA 98851 and is currently priced at $877,237, approximately $172 per square foot. 218 Main St E is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Soap Lake Elementary School, Soap Lake Middle/High School, and RISE Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2016
Sold by
Samis Foundation
Bought by
Skye Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skye Properties Llc | $150,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,106 | $865,265 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,352 | $865,265 | $154,170 | $711,095 |
| 2023 | $8,159 | $865,265 | $154,170 | $711,095 |
| 2022 | $8,539 | $865,265 | $154,170 | $711,095 |
| 2021 | $5,865 | $865,265 | $154,170 | $711,095 |
| 2020 | $6,308 | $572,195 | $154,170 | $418,025 |
| 2019 | $5,765 | $572,195 | $154,170 | $418,025 |
| 2018 | $1,000 | $77,500 | $77,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $953 | $77,500 | $77,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $979 | $77,500 | $77,500 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,000 | $36,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map