Estimated Value: $74,000 - $155,525
Studio
--
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Main St, Wing, ND 58494 and is currently estimated at $109,175, approximately $136 per square foot. 218 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Wing Elementary School and Wing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2020
Sold by
Dockter Ronald J and Dockter Joan D
Bought by
Jorgensen Darel Dockter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Jorgensen Darci
Bought by
Ronald J and Dockter Joan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jorgensen Darel Dockter | -- | None Available | |
| Ronald J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $337 | $1,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $344 | $1,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $26 | $1,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $25 | $1,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $25 | $1,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $235 | $11,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $237 | $11,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $110 | $5,750 | $750 | $5,000 |
| 2017 | $107 | $5,750 | $5,000 | $750 |
| 2016 | $107 | $5,750 | $750 | $5,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,900 | $800 | $9,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map