Estimated Value: $75,000 - $92,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Main St, Wing, ND 58494 and is currently estimated at $83,500, approximately $66 per square foot. 313 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Wing Elementary School and Wing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Bucholz Kathryn J Newton and Bucholz Ryan
Bought by
Bernhardt Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2014
Sold by
Neustel Dennis R
Bought by
Newton Kathryn J and Neustel Kathryn J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Wagner Calvin and Wagner Joann
Bought by
Neastel Kathy J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernhardt Barbara A | $10,900 | None Available | |
| Newton Kathryn J | -- | None Available | |
| Neastel Kathy J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $741 | $23,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $746 | $21,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $442 | $21,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $406 | $20,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $398 | $19,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $378 | $18,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $382 | $18,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $292 | $15,750 | $900 | $14,850 |
| 2017 | $292 | $15,750 | $14,850 | $900 |
| 2016 | $292 | $15,750 | $900 | $14,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,800 | $800 | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map