218 Maple Grove Rd Duluth, MN 55811
Duluth Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,645
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Maple Grove Rd, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $327,754, approximately $199 per square foot. 218 Maple Grove Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Beaupre Gerald A and Beaupre Liudmila
Bought by
Beaupre Gerald A and Beaupre Liudmila
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaupre Gerald A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,080 | $289,500 | $55,200 | $234,300 |
| 2023 | $3,728 | $260,100 | $59,300 | $200,800 |
| 2022 | $3,784 | $253,400 | $59,300 | $194,100 |
| 2021 | $2,706 | $242,700 | $51,600 | $191,100 |
| 2020 | $2,784 | $185,000 | $26,800 | $158,200 |
| 2019 | $2,620 | $185,000 | $26,800 | $158,200 |
| 2018 | $2,230 | $176,800 | $26,800 | $150,000 |
| 2017 | $2,220 | $164,100 | $25,800 | $138,300 |
| 2016 | $2,026 | $12,100 | $12,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,064 | $131,200 | $37,500 | $93,700 |
| 2014 | $2,064 | $131,200 | $37,500 | $93,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map