218 Marigold Ave Fullerton, CA 92831
Estimated Value: $1,020,593 - $1,082,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Marigold Ave, Fullerton, CA 92831 and is currently estimated at $1,061,648, approximately $673 per square foot. 218 Marigold Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Commonwealth Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2019
Sold by
Wicker Pinder Ernest J and Wicker Pinder Roberta
Bought by
Pinder Revocable Trust Of 2019
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Laity David Wayne
Bought by
Pinder Ernest J and Pinder Roberta Wicker
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,400
Outstanding Balance
$104,821
Interest Rate
5.84%
Estimated Equity
$956,827
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Sold by
Norwood Tom W
Bought by
Laity David Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,600
Interest Rate
7.26%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinder Revocable Trust Of 2019 | -- | None Available | |
| Pinder Ernest J | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Laity David Wayne | $177,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pinder Ernest J | $242,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Laity David Wayne | $141,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,906 | $438,834 | $341,171 | $97,663 |
| 2024 | $4,906 | $430,230 | $334,481 | $95,749 |
| 2023 | $4,786 | $421,795 | $327,923 | $93,872 |
| 2022 | $4,751 | $413,525 | $321,493 | $92,032 |
| 2021 | $4,668 | $405,417 | $315,189 | $90,228 |
| 2020 | $4,641 | $401,260 | $311,957 | $89,303 |
| 2019 | $4,522 | $393,393 | $305,841 | $87,552 |
| 2018 | $4,453 | $385,680 | $299,844 | $85,836 |
| 2017 | $4,377 | $378,118 | $293,965 | $84,153 |
| 2016 | $4,286 | $370,704 | $288,201 | $82,503 |
| 2015 | $4,167 | $365,136 | $283,872 | $81,264 |
| 2014 | $4,046 | $357,984 | $278,311 | $79,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map