218 Mcclure Rd Franklin, NC 28734
Estimated Value: $267,828
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Mcclure Rd, Franklin, NC 28734 and is currently priced at $267,828, approximately $239 per square foot. 218 Mcclure Rd is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including South Macon Elementary School, Mountain View Intermediate School, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
Sold by
Vanhook and Evelyn
Bought by
Johnson Damon Seth and Johnson Dawson Matthew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Damon Seth | $200,000 | Bowling Russell R |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $717 | $232,110 | $120,140 | $111,970 |
| 2022 | $717 | $120,140 | $120,140 | $0 |
| 2021 | $717 | $232,110 | $120,140 | $111,970 |
| 2020 | $685 | $232,110 | $120,140 | $111,970 |
| 2018 | $695 | $321,360 | $214,040 | $107,320 |
| 2017 | $695 | $321,360 | $214,040 | $107,320 |
| 2016 | $695 | $321,360 | $214,040 | $107,320 |
| 2015 | $672 | $321,360 | $214,040 | $107,320 |
| 2014 | $531 | $481,650 | $369,450 | $112,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $481,650 | $369,450 | $112,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map