218 Mist Rd Millville, NJ 08332
Estimated Value: $108,587 - $164,000
Studio
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Mist Rd, Millville, NJ 08332 and is currently estimated at $141,397, approximately $184 per square foot. 218 Mist Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Commercial Township School and Port Norris Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Sold by
Hogan Gene C and Hogan Irma A
Bought by
Hogan Gene C and Hogan Irma A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Misner Edna K
Bought by
Hogan Gene C and Hogan Irma A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogan Gene C | -- | -- | |
| Hogan Gene C | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,815 | $60,600 | $31,600 | $29,000 |
| 2024 | $1,815 | $60,600 | $31,600 | $29,000 |
| 2023 | $1,793 | $60,600 | $31,600 | $29,000 |
| 2022 | $1,772 | $60,600 | $31,600 | $29,000 |
| 2021 | $1,496 | $60,600 | $31,600 | $29,000 |
| 2020 | $1,704 | $60,600 | $31,600 | $29,000 |
| 2019 | $1,579 | $60,600 | $31,600 | $29,000 |
| 2018 | $1,585 | $60,600 | $31,600 | $29,000 |
| 2017 | $1,525 | $60,600 | $31,600 | $29,000 |
| 2016 | $1,473 | $60,600 | $31,600 | $29,000 |
| 2015 | $1,234 | $60,600 | $31,600 | $29,000 |
| 2014 | $1,174 | $60,600 | $31,600 | $29,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map