242 Shell Rd Millville, NJ 08332
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 Shell Rd, Millville, NJ 08332 and is currently estimated at $114,630, approximately $191 per square foot. 242 Shell Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Commercial Township School and Port Norris Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,554 | $51,900 | $17,600 | $34,300 |
| 2024 | $1,554 | $51,900 | $17,600 | $34,300 |
| 2023 | $1,536 | $51,900 | $17,600 | $34,300 |
| 2022 | $1,518 | $51,900 | $17,600 | $34,300 |
| 2021 | $1,491 | $51,900 | $17,600 | $34,300 |
| 2020 | $1,459 | $51,900 | $17,600 | $34,300 |
| 2019 | $1,353 | $51,900 | $17,600 | $34,300 |
| 2018 | $1,357 | $51,900 | $17,600 | $34,300 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $65,900 | $31,600 | $34,300 |
| 2016 | $1,601 | $65,900 | $31,600 | $34,300 |
| 2015 | $1,614 | $65,900 | $31,600 | $34,300 |
| 2014 | $1,901 | $80,900 | $31,600 | $49,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map