218 N Arch St Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $115,237 - $164,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,171
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 N Arch St, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $134,809, approximately $115 per square foot. 218 N Arch St is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including O.M. Tiffany Elementary School, Holgate Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Linder Daria L
Bought by
Linder Douglas J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linder Douglas J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,470 | $93,082 | $11,813 | $81,269 |
| 2024 | $1,458 | $87,059 | $10,313 | $76,746 |
| 2023 | $987 | $60,138 | $10,313 | $49,825 |
| 2022 | $986 | $55,403 | $9,375 | $46,028 |
| 2021 | $878 | $53,980 | $9,375 | $44,605 |
| 2020 | $867 | $47,364 | $9,375 | $37,989 |
| 2019 | $878 | $47,364 | $9,375 | $37,989 |
| 2018 | $818 | $47,364 | $9,375 | $37,989 |
| 2017 | -- | $46,309 | $9,375 | $36,934 |
| 2016 | -- | $46,309 | $0 | $46,309 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,791 | $0 | $42,791 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,733 | $0 | $75,733 |
| 2011 | -- | $57,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map