218 N Orange St Wallace, NC 28466
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,766
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 N Orange St, Wallace, NC 28466 and is currently estimated at $422,830, approximately $152 per square foot. 218 N Orange St is a home located in Duplin County with nearby schools including Wallace Elementary School, Wallace-Rose Hill High School, and New Hope Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2025
Sold by
Marshburn Samuel A and Hayden Hales
Bought by
Marshburn Judy Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshburn Judy Lynn | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,113 | $460,600 | $58,100 | $402,500 |
| 2024 | $2,804 | $206,900 | $36,300 | $170,600 |
| 2023 | $2,804 | $206,900 | $36,300 | $170,600 |
| 2022 | $1,490 | $206,900 | $36,300 | $170,600 |
| 2021 | $2,804 | $206,900 | $36,300 | $170,600 |
| 2020 | $1,521 | $206,900 | $36,300 | $170,600 |
| 2019 | $1,479 | $206,900 | $36,300 | $170,600 |
| 2018 | $1,479 | $206,900 | $36,300 | $170,600 |
| 2016 | $1,487 | $203,700 | $36,300 | $167,400 |
| 2013 | $1,437 | $203,700 | $36,300 | $167,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map