Estimated Value: $381,000 - $471,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,226
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 New St, Exton, PA 19341 and is currently estimated at $408,387, approximately $333 per square foot. 218 New St is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Exton Elementary School, J.R. Fugett Middle School, and West Chester East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2013
Sold by
Marsh Thomas H and Estate Of Mary H Marsh
Bought by
Pfahler Sharon L and Manning Mary H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2001
Sold by
Marsh Howard J and Marsh Mary H
Bought by
Marsh Howard J and Marsh Mary H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfahler Sharon L | $188,000 | None Available | |
| Marsh Howard J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,167 | $109,260 | $40,240 | $69,020 |
| 2024 | $3,167 | $109,260 | $40,240 | $69,020 |
| 2023 | $3,027 | $109,260 | $40,240 | $69,020 |
| 2022 | $2,986 | $109,260 | $40,240 | $69,020 |
| 2021 | $2,942 | $109,260 | $40,240 | $69,020 |
| 2020 | $2,922 | $109,260 | $40,240 | $69,020 |
| 2019 | $2,880 | $109,260 | $40,240 | $69,020 |
| 2018 | $2,816 | $109,260 | $40,240 | $69,020 |
| 2017 | $2,752 | $109,260 | $40,240 | $69,020 |
| 2016 | $2,210 | $109,260 | $40,240 | $69,020 |
| 2015 | $2,210 | $109,260 | $40,240 | $69,020 |
| 2014 | $2,210 | $109,260 | $40,240 | $69,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map