Estimated Value: $274,978 - $338,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
808
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 Hendricks Ave, Exton, PA 19341 and is currently estimated at $306,489, approximately $379 per square foot. 221 Hendricks Ave is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Exton Elementary School, J.R. Fugett Middle School, and West Chester East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Marsh Mary H and Marsh Howard J
Bought by
Olivencia Jose and Olivencia Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,504
Outstanding Balance
$53,699
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$252,790
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2001
Sold by
Marsh Howard J and Marsh Mary H
Bought by
Marsh Howard J and Marsh Mary H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olivencia Jose | $126,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co O | |
| Marsh Howard J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olivencia Jose | $125,504 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,367 | $81,660 | $32,320 | $49,340 |
| 2024 | $2,367 | $81,660 | $32,320 | $49,340 |
| 2023 | $2,262 | $81,660 | $32,320 | $49,340 |
| 2022 | $2,231 | $81,660 | $32,320 | $49,340 |
| 2021 | $2,199 | $81,660 | $32,320 | $49,340 |
| 2020 | $2,184 | $81,660 | $32,320 | $49,340 |
| 2019 | $2,153 | $81,660 | $32,320 | $49,340 |
| 2018 | $2,105 | $81,660 | $32,320 | $49,340 |
| 2017 | $2,057 | $81,660 | $32,320 | $49,340 |
| 2016 | $1,773 | $81,660 | $32,320 | $49,340 |
| 2015 | $1,773 | $81,660 | $32,320 | $49,340 |
| 2014 | $1,773 | $81,660 | $32,320 | $49,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map