218 Oak Ave Anna Maria, FL 34216
Estimated Value: $1,313,000 - $1,616,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$913/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Oak Ave, Anna Maria, FL 34216 and is currently estimated at $1,468,356, approximately $913 per square foot. 218 Oak Ave is a home with nearby schools including Anna Maria Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Manatee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Rickett Barbara L and Rickett Kenneth W
Bought by
Murray John Warren and Murray Anna Myatt
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$712,500
Outstanding Balance
$633,204
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$835,152
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Bought by
Rickett Barbara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray John Warren | $950,000 | Barnes Walker Title Inc | |
| Rickett Barbara L | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murray John Warren | $712,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,329 | $1,012,136 | $998,750 | $13,386 |
| 2024 | $20,329 | $1,722,000 | $998,750 | $723,250 |
| 2023 | $20,490 | $1,749,166 | $998,750 | $750,416 |
| 2022 | $15,735 | $1,112,789 | $550,000 | $562,789 |
| 2021 | $12,933 | $814,492 | $500,000 | $314,492 |
| 2020 | $3,591 | $235,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,534 | $229,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $11,282 | $663,541 | $440,000 | $223,541 |
| 2017 | $3,282 | $221,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,269 | $216,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,234 | $214,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,234 | $213,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,215 | $210,112 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map