218 Oakmore Ct Vallejo, CA 94591
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Oakmore Ct, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $468,173, approximately $464 per square foot. 218 Oakmore Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Annie Pennycook Elementary School, Hogan Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Parris Carlos R and Parris Sharon F
Bought by
Lindke Michael and Lindke Erin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,800
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindke Michael | $281,000 | Placer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lindke Michael | $224,800 | |
| Closed | Lindke Michael | $56,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,565 | $399,514 | $85,302 | $314,212 |
| 2024 | $5,565 | $391,681 | $83,630 | $308,051 |
| 2023 | $5,266 | $384,002 | $81,991 | $302,011 |
| 2022 | $5,181 | $376,474 | $80,384 | $296,090 |
| 2021 | $5,068 | $369,093 | $78,808 | $290,285 |
| 2020 | $5,887 | $358,147 | $76,471 | $281,676 |
| 2019 | $5,721 | $351,125 | $74,972 | $276,153 |
| 2018 | $5,840 | $342,000 | $47,000 | $295,000 |
| 2017 | $5,594 | $309,000 | $46,000 | $263,000 |
| 2016 | $4,689 | $273,000 | $43,000 | $230,000 |
| 2015 | $4,217 | $236,000 | $40,000 | $196,000 |
| 2014 | $3,876 | $206,000 | $37,000 | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map