C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Carolyn Fish Jason Fish
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $461,000
This beautiful 4Bed/3bath Raised Ranch has been meticulously maintained and features 2 heat pumps, pellet stove, hardwood/tile floors, Large bedrooms, Master Bath, finished basement with in-law potential or en-suite. (plumbing from previous salon still accessible). Easy maintenance, low taxes and efficient. Don't blink or you'll miss out!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carolyn Fish Jason Fish
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group Listed on: 04/14/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Timothy Schuck
Realty of Maine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dudley Jordan R | -- | None Available | |
| Speed Tyler G | -- | -- | |
| Neill Robert J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dudley Jordan R | $259,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Speed Tyler G | $220,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Neill Robert J | $189,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/11/2021 06/11/21 | Sold | $305,000 | +5.2% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2021 04/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2021 04/14/21 | For Sale | $289,900 | +18.3% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2018 03/15/18 | Sold | $245,000 | -6.7% | $121 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/30/2018 01/30/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/20/2017 11/20/17 | For Sale | $262,500 | +20.7% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2013 01/30/13 | Sold | $217,500 | -3.3% | $98 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/22/2012 11/22/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/26/2012 10/26/12 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,293 | $362,300 | $83,200 | $279,100 |
| 2024 | $3,526 | $323,500 | $74,200 | $249,300 |
| 2023 | $3,479 | $296,100 | $69,100 | $227,000 |
| 2022 | $2,855 | $239,900 | $61,400 | $178,500 |
| 2021 | $2,785 | $232,300 | $59,500 | $172,800 |
| 2020 | $2,718 | $226,700 | $58,000 | $168,700 |
| 2019 | $2,577 | $214,900 | $56,600 | $158,300 |
| 2018 | $2,420 | $208,600 | $56,600 | $152,000 |
| 2017 | $2,327 | $210,700 | $48,900 | $161,800 |
| 2016 | $2,435 | $202,900 | $47,100 | $155,800 |
| 2015 | $2,377 | $198,100 | $45,300 | $152,800 |
| 2014 | $2,324 | $193,684 | $45,299 | $148,385 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Carolyn Fish Jason Fish
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
T
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Timothy Schuck
Realty of Maine
M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Manon DeCarlo
Realty of Maine
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Jennifer Herbold
Realty of Maine
(207) 478-4230
75 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Lisa Wentworth
Realty of Maine
(207) 991-4959
2 in this area
26 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2013
Lorraine Frawley
ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1487647
APN: HERM-000015-000018-000020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.