218 Prestwick Dr Dothan, AL 36305
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $514,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,728
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Prestwick Dr, Dothan, AL 36305 and is currently estimated at $462,630, approximately $169 per square foot. 218 Prestwick Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Highlands Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,232 | $42,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,232 | $41,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,205 | $39,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $970 | $35,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $910 | $36,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $895 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $850 | $31,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $850 | $31,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $842 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $857 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $857 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $857 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map