218 Ries Rd Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Ries Rd, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $311,126, approximately $213 per square foot. 218 Ries Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Canman Sarah M
Bought by
Canman Sarah M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2015
Sold by
Canman Robert E and Canman Sarah M
Bought by
Canman Sarah M and Canman Robert E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canman Sarah M | -- | None Available | |
| Canman Sarah M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,574 | $54,240 | $28,440 | $25,800 |
| 2024 | $3,574 | $50,990 | $23,690 | $27,300 |
| 2023 | $3,571 | $50,990 | $23,690 | $27,300 |
| 2022 | $3,489 | $46,260 | $23,690 | $22,570 |
| 2021 | $3,463 | $46,260 | $23,690 | $22,570 |
| 2020 | $3,124 | $39,750 | $18,050 | $21,700 |
| 2019 | $3,136 | $39,750 | $18,050 | $21,700 |
| 2018 | $2,876 | $34,350 | $14,630 | $19,720 |
| 2017 | $2,808 | $34,350 | $14,630 | $19,720 |
| 2016 | $2,677 | $31,470 | $10,150 | $21,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map