218 Rita Dr Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,388
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Rita Dr, Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $177,207, approximately $127 per square foot. 218 Rita Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2025
Sold by
Gloria M Giebler Ret and Osborne
Bought by
Osborne Andrew and Osborne Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$111,383
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$65,824
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2022
Sold by
Giebler Gloria M and Giebler Raymond L
Bought by
Gloria M Giebler Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborne Andrew | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Gloria M Giebler Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Gloria M Giebler Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History