218 Roswell Ave Long Beach, CA 90803
Belmont Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,147,132 - $1,410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$1,071/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Roswell Ave, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $1,263,533, approximately $1,070 per square foot. 218 Roswell Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1994
Sold by
Miller Sharon R
Bought by
Miller Sharon R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Sharon R | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miller Sharon R | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,297 | $89,063 | $62,978 | $26,085 |
| 2024 | $1,297 | $87,318 | $61,744 | $25,574 |
| 2023 | $1,274 | $85,607 | $60,534 | $25,073 |
| 2022 | $1,204 | $83,930 | $59,348 | $24,582 |
| 2021 | $1,171 | $82,285 | $58,185 | $24,100 |
| 2019 | $1,153 | $79,846 | $56,460 | $23,386 |
| 2018 | $1,068 | $78,281 | $55,353 | $22,928 |
| 2016 | $975 | $75,243 | $53,204 | $22,039 |
| 2015 | $939 | $74,113 | $52,405 | $21,708 |
| 2014 | $941 | $72,662 | $51,379 | $21,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map