218 S Ash St Anaheim, CA 92805
North Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $780,000 - $834,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
$783/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 S Ash St, Anaheim, CA 92805 and is currently estimated at $805,986, approximately $782 per square foot. 218 S Ash St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Anaheim High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2023
Sold by
Leysack Elsa
Bought by
Leysack Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2018
Sold by
Leysack Elsa
Bought by
Leysack Elsa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Leysack Robert A
Bought by
Leysack Elsa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leysack Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Leysack Elsa | -- | First American Title | |
| Leysack Elsa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leysack Elsa | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,676 | $304,929 | $241,345 | $63,584 |
| 2024 | $3,676 | $298,950 | $236,612 | $62,338 |
| 2023 | $3,597 | $293,089 | $231,973 | $61,116 |
| 2022 | $3,550 | $287,343 | $227,425 | $59,918 |
| 2021 | $3,554 | $281,709 | $222,965 | $58,744 |
| 2020 | $3,539 | $278,821 | $220,679 | $58,142 |
| 2019 | $3,437 | $273,354 | $216,352 | $57,002 |
| 2018 | $3,367 | $267,995 | $212,110 | $55,885 |
| 2017 | $3,238 | $262,741 | $207,951 | $54,790 |
| 2016 | $3,228 | $257,590 | $203,874 | $53,716 |
| 2015 | $3,199 | $253,721 | $200,811 | $52,910 |
| 2014 | $3,006 | $248,751 | $196,877 | $51,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map