218 S Cherry Grove Ave Annapolis, MD 21401
Forest Villa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $605,000 - $799,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 S Cherry Grove Ave, Annapolis, MD 21401 and is currently estimated at $709,910, approximately $585 per square foot. 218 S Cherry Grove Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Germantown Elementary School, Wiley H. Bates Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2022
Sold by
Amour Steven Dustin Saint
Bought by
Steven Dustin Saint Amour And Joan Frances Sa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1997
Sold by
Cook Edw J
Bought by
Saint Amour and Saint Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Dustin Saint Amour And Joan Frances Sa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Saint Amour | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Saint Amour | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,050 | $550,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,050 | $513,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,699 | $476,600 | $342,400 | $134,200 |
| 2022 | $5,517 | $467,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,311 | $459,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,311 | $450,300 | $314,900 | $135,400 |
| 2019 | $5,160 | $435,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,956 | $420,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,450 | $406,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $390,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $373,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $357,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map