NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $137,944 - $156,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
922 Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2023

Current estimated payment $868 / mo

51 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2023

Do not miss this fantastic remodel! This two bedroom house is all brand new! New kitchen will feature stainless steel appliances and has new cabinets and countertops! All new paint and flooring throughout!

** please note that the stove, microwave and dishwasher are on order!**

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cory Brockert

Advance Realty Group LLC License #2018036742 Listed on: 02/10/2023

Co-Listed By

Brooklyn Linduff

ReeceNichols -Johnson County W License #00244555

Last Buyer's Agent

Jim Bridges

Kansas City Real Estate Team

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $702

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 8,185

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 922 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room
  • Crawl Space
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Additional Features

  • 8,185 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Community Gardens Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 26-130-06-19-00-0-00-000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$702

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

8,185 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 922
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HMSARGL
  • Co List Office Name: Advance Realty Group LLC
  • Co List Office Phone: 913-721-8388
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Cory Brockert
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSARGL
  • List Office Name: Advance Realty Group LLC
  • List Office Phone: 913-721-8388
  • Living Area: 922
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Investor
  • Age Description: 51-75 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Ranch
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Building Conversion YN: 0
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement: No
  • Fireplace: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8185
  • Parcel Number: 26-130-06-19-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Community Gardens
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • In Flood Plain: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 702
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2023
Closed on
Apr 20, 2023
List Price
$159,999
Views
72
Current Estimated Value
$148,736

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.34%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2022
Sold by
Katie Mcmunn Trust
Bought by
Cityscape Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Mcmunn Katie B
Bought by
Mcmunn Katie B

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bassett Christopher D -- None Listed On Document
Cityscape Properties Llc -- Clear Title Nationwide
Mcmunn Katie B -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cityscape Properties Llc $127,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2023 04/20/23 Sold -- -- --
04/02/2023 04/02/23 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2023 02/10/23 For Sale $159,999 -- $174 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $898 $12,563 $3,570 $8,993
2024 $1,210 $17,461 $3,192 $14,269
2023 $1,182 $17,461 $1,562 $15,899
2022 $702 $9,500 $3,496 $6,004
2021 $701 $9,500 $3,496 $6,004
2020 $682 $8,976 $3,496 $5,480
2019 $671 $8,976 $3,496 $5,480
2018 $652 $8,330 $1,543 $6,787
2017 $642 $8,330 $1,543 $6,787
2016 $642 $8,122 $1,957 $6,165
2014 $610 $7,885 $1,900 $5,985

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2421228

Heartland MLS

APN: 26-130-06-19-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.