218 Seadrift Rd Stinson Beach, CA 94970
Estimated Value: $4,425,000 - $15,260,537
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$5,599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Seadrift Rd, Stinson Beach, CA 94970 and is currently estimated at $9,092,634, approximately $5,598 per square foot. 218 Seadrift Rd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Bolinas-Stinson Elementary School and Tamalpais High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2018
Sold by
Musihin Natalia and Mironoff Marital Trust
Bought by
Hao Kenneth Y and Chiao Kathy P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2016
Sold by
Musihin Natalia
Bought by
Musihin Natalia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2001
Sold by
Mironoff Eugene and Mironoff Veronica C
Bought by
Mironoff Eugene and Mironoff Veronica C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hao Kenneth Y | $5,200,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Musihin Natalia | -- | None Available | |
| Musihin Natalia | -- | None Available | |
| Mironoff Eugene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $93,510 | $8,416,474 | $4,374,520 | $4,041,954 |
| 2024 | $88,636 | $8,251,460 | $4,288,760 | $3,962,700 |
| 2023 | $87,142 | $8,089,680 | $4,204,680 | $3,885,000 |
| 2022 | $53,168 | $4,872,240 | $4,122,240 | $750,000 |
| 2021 | $69,851 | $6,415,786 | $4,041,440 | $2,374,346 |
| 2020 | $57,993 | $5,304,000 | $4,284,000 | $1,020,000 |
| 2019 | $56,644 | $5,200,000 | $4,200,000 | $1,000,000 |
| 2018 | $2,725 | $175,522 | $108,199 | $67,323 |
| 2017 | $2,686 | $172,081 | $106,078 | $66,003 |
| 2016 | $2,579 | $168,707 | $103,998 | $64,709 |
| 2015 | $2,572 | $166,173 | $102,436 | $63,737 |
| 2014 | $2,471 | $162,919 | $100,430 | $62,489 |
Source: Public Records
Map