218 Stage Rd Nottingham, NH 03290
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $536,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Stage Rd, Nottingham, NH 03290 and is currently estimated at $506,608, approximately $272 per square foot. 218 Stage Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Nottingham Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Es Blanchette Marcel E
Bought by
Grassi Christopher and Grassi Allison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,960
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Baillargeon Amede A
Bought by
Blanchette Marcel E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,750
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grassi Christopher | $190,000 | -- | |
| Blanchette Marcel E | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blanchette Marcel E | $207,532 | |
| Closed | Blanchette Marcel E | $201,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Blanchette Marcel E | $182,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,479 | $566,600 | $242,800 | $323,800 |
| 2024 | $6,756 | $330,200 | $205,400 | $124,800 |
| 2023 | $7,079 | $330,200 | $205,400 | $124,800 |
| 2022 | $6,310 | $330,200 | $205,400 | $124,800 |
| 2021 | $6,216 | $320,100 | $198,700 | $121,400 |
| 2020 | $6,005 | $320,100 | $198,700 | $121,400 |
| 2019 | $4,608 | $204,800 | $91,200 | $113,600 |
| 2018 | $7,156 | $204,800 | $91,200 | $113,600 |
| 2017 | $7,148 | $205,000 | $91,200 | $113,800 |
| 2016 | $4,233 | $205,000 | $91,200 | $113,800 |
| 2015 | $4,170 | $205,000 | $91,200 | $113,800 |
| 2014 | $3,947 | $180,900 | $66,800 | $114,100 |
| 2013 | $3,898 | $180,900 | $66,800 | $114,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map